Top Scorers in Football History | Most Goals in Soccer

Top Scorers in Football History

Most Goals in Soccer History. The 30 top goal scorers of all time

The portuguese Cristiano Ronaldo is the highest goal scorer in the world with 816 offical goals.

He is followed by the austrian Josef Bican with 805 official goals. Messi closes the podium with 779 goals.

The following is a list of the top scorers in the history of soccer according to the data available.*  

⚽ Most Goals in Soccer | Top 30 Most Goals in football

#PlayerGoalsGamesAverageSeasons
1🇵🇹Cristiano Ronaldo81611330.722002-act
2🇦🇹Josef Bican 8055301.511931-55
3🇦🇷Lionel Messi7799860.782004-Act
4🇧🇷Romário
7729610.781985-2009
5🇧🇷Pelé
7678310.921956-77
6🇭🇺Ferenc Puskás7417460.991943-66
7🇩🇪Gerd Müller7357930.931962-83
8🇬🇧Jimmy Jones6476141.051946-65
9🇵🇱 Robert Lewandowski5727810.732006-Act
10🇸🇪 Zlatan Ibrahimović5729820.601999- Act
11🇵🇹Eusébio5475960.911957-79
12🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Jimmy McGrory5284151.011922-37
13🇪🇸Isidro Lángara5254141.21930-48
14🇧🇷Zico5227730.681971-94
15🇺🇾 Luis Suárez5218620.612005-Act
16🇲🇽 Hugo Sánchez5168830.581976-97
17Alfredo Di Stéfano5097060.721945-66
18Ferenc Bene5084931.161961-85
19Roberto Dinamite5078380.601971-1992
20Jef Mermans5006290.791937-60
21Gunnar Nordahl4985480.911937-58
22Uwe Seeler4895920.831954-78
23Stjepan Bobek4805540.871944-59
24Imre Schlosser4753881.231905-22
25Henrik Larsson4718740.541988-2010
26Jimmy Greaves4666600.711957-79
27Alberto Spencer4516620.681953-1972
28Gyula Zsengellér4484331.031933-52
29Rivaldo44610330,431989-2015
30Dixie Dean4426010.741923-40

 

*Note: Statistics updated SEPTEMBER 2022.  Goals and matches in youth categories (club or national team) and friendlies are not counted. If the goals in friendlies with the senior national teams are counted.

The top goal scorers of all time:

Sources: FIFA y Sport Soccer Statistics Foundation (RSSSF) and Wikipedia.org

Máximos Goleadores Históricos de la Liga Española | Tabla completa

most goals in soccer, who has the most goals in soccer, top goal scorers of all time, most goals in soccer history, most soccer goals all time, who has scored the most goals in soccer, top goal scorers, who has the most goals in soccer history

 

Artículo anteriorClasificación Bota de Oro 2022. ¡Actualizada!
Artículo siguienteDonde Ver Champions Femenina Hoy: TV y Online
suscribirse
Notify of
guest

5 Comentarios
Más antiguos
Recientes Más Votado
Inline Feedbacks
Ver todos los comentarios
Chu pa

Messi 762 goal in 967 game – 762/967 = 0.78

-.- you guys are everywere

Me

I would take Pele over anyone. When you start playing more games in a season by the time you are done with your career you will naturally score more than others from earlier times. Hence Pele scored just about a goal a match. American football has that same thing going

Ernest Kobena Ampah

Josef Bican is just amazing playing 530 matches and then scoring 805 goals is really incredible and still in the second place as compared to C Ronaldo who has played 1120 matches leading him by some little goals

Joe

Well… none of them could beat England (where football was invented) at home. Only Puskás could.

Robin Amann

Hello, Lewandowski is at 616 Goals as of 29th of August 2022, now at 620 or 622. So its a lil bit wrong.

Source: FC Barcelona.com