Top Scorers in Football History | TOP 30

Top Scorers in Football History

Legendary top scorers. Top 30 highest goalscorers of all time

The austrian Josef Bican is the greatest scorer in the history of world soccer with a total of 805 goals in 621 official matches.

He is followed by the portuguese Cristiano Ronaldo with 783 official goals. Pelé closes the podium with 765 goals.

The following is a list of the top scorers in the history of soccer according to the data available. *  

#PlayerGoalsGamesAverageSeasons
1🇦🇹Josef Bican8056211.531928-56
2🇵🇹Cristiano Ronaldo78310740.732002-Act
3🇧🇷Pelé7658310.921956-77
4🇧🇷Romário7539710.771985-2009
5🇦🇷Lionel Messi7489260.802004-Act
6🇭🇺Ferenc Puskás7467550.991943-66
7🇩🇪Gerd Müller6817580.91962-83
8🇬🇧Jimmy Jones6476141.051946-65
9🇸🇪 Zlatan Ibrahimović5529500.601999- Act
10🇵🇹Eusébio5455960.911957-79
11🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Jimmy McGrory5284151.011922-37
12🇵🇱 Robert Lewandowski5277190.662006-Act
13Isidro Lángara5254141.21930-48
14Zico5227730.681971-94
15Hugo Sánchez5168830.581976-97
16Alfredo Di Stéfano5097060.721945-66
17Ferenc Bene5084931.161961-85
18Roberto Dinamite5078380.601971-1992
19🇺🇾 Luis Suárez5028020.582005-Act
20Jef Mermans5006290.791937-60
21Gunnar Nordahl4985480.911937-58
22Uwe Seeler4895920.831954-78
23Stjepan Bobek4805540.871944-59
24Imre Schlosser4753881.231905-22
25Henrik Larsson4718740.541988-2010
26Jimmy Greaves4666600.711957-79
27Alberto Spencer4516620.681953-1972
28Gyula Zsengellér4484331.031933-52
29Rivaldo44610330,431989-2015
30Dixie Dean4426010.741923-40

 

*Note: Statistics updated AUGUST 2021.  Goals and matches in youth categories (club or national team) and friendlies are not counted. If the goals in friendlies with the senior national teams are counted.

The highest goalscorers of all time:

Sources: FIFA y Sport Soccer Statistics Foundation (RSSSF) Fundación de Estadísticas de Fútbol Deportivo and Wikipedia

Artículo anteriorPortadas Diarios Deportivos Miércoles 18/8/2021 | Marca, As, Sport, Mundo Deportivo
Artículo siguienteCalendario Ligue 1 Francia 2021-2022 | Liga Francesa
suscribirse
Notify of
guest
0 Comentarios
Inline Feedbacks
Ver todos los comentarios