Top Scorers in Football History | TOP 30

Top Scorers in Football History

The Top Scorers in Football History. The 30 top goal scorers of all time

The portuguese Cristiano Ronaldo is the highest goal scorer in the world with 815 offical goals.

He is followed by the austrian Josef Bican with 805 official goals. Romario closes the podium with 772 goals.

The following is a list of the top scorers in the history of soccer according to the data available.*  

⚽ All Time Top Scorer in Football | Most Goals in football

#PlayerGoalsGamesAverageSeasons
1🇵🇹Cristiano Ronaldo81511200.722002-act
2🇦🇹Josef Bican 8055301.511931-55
3🇧🇷Romário7729610.781985-2009
4🇦🇷Lionel Messi7699730.782004-Act
5🇧🇷Pelé
7678310.921956-77
6🇭🇺Ferenc Puskás7417460.991943-66
7🇩🇪Gerd Müller7357930.931962-83
8🇬🇧Jimmy Jones6476141.051946-65
9🇵🇱 Robert Lewandowski5848050.732006-Act
10🇸🇪 Zlatan Ibrahimović5729560.601999- Act
11🇵🇹Eusébio5475960.911957-79
12🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Jimmy McGrory5284151.011922-37
13Isidro Lángara5254141.21930-48
14Zico5227730.681971-94
15🇺🇾 Luis Suárez5218520.612005-Act
16Hugo Sánchez5168830.581976-97
17Alfredo Di Stéfano5097060.721945-66
18Ferenc Bene5084931.161961-85
19Roberto Dinamite5078380.601971-1992
20Jef Mermans5006290.791937-60
21Gunnar Nordahl4985480.911937-58
22Uwe Seeler4895920.831954-78
23Stjepan Bobek4805540.871944-59
24Imre Schlosser4753881.231905-22
25Henrik Larsson4718740.541988-2010
26Jimmy Greaves4666600.711957-79
27Alberto Spencer4516620.681953-1972
28Gyula Zsengellér4484331.031933-52
29Rivaldo44610330,431989-2015
30Dixie Dean4426010.741923-40

 

*Note: Statistics updated JUNE 2022.  Goals and matches in youth categories (club or national team) and friendlies are not counted. If the goals in friendlies with the senior national teams are counted.

The top goal scorers of all time:

Sources: FIFA y Sport Soccer Statistics Foundation (RSSSF) and Wikipedia.org

Máximos Goleadores Históricos de la Liga Española | Tabla completa

top scorer in football history, top 10 goal scorers in soccer history, highest goal scorer in the world, all time top scorer in football, most goals in football, top goal scorers of all time, all-time highest goal scorer in the world

Artículo anteriorTabla de Posiciones Nations League 2022
Artículo siguienteMáximos Goleadores del Real Madrid en la Historia
suscribirse
Notify of
guest
2 Comentarios
Más antiguos
Recientes Más Votado
Inline Feedbacks
Ver todos los comentarios
Chu pa

Messi 762 goal in 967 game – 762/967 = 0.78

-.- you guys are everywere

Me

I would take Pele over anyone. When you start playing more games in a season by the time you are done with your career you will naturally score more than others from earlier times. Hence Pele scored just about a goal a match. American football has that same thing going